Green Philodendron Xanadu Plant

Nursery Kart | Images are for reference purposes only. Actual products may vary in shape or appearance based on climate, age, height, etc. The product is replaceable but not returnable.

Dispatch in 7 days.

(MRP Inclusive of all taxes)

279.00

63 People watching this product now!

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Nursery Kart Secure Payment

About the Product

Description
Pretty, sturdy, and low maintenance with sophisticated leaves, the Philodendron Xanadu is definitely one plant you must add to your plant family. The shiny, golden-green, and leathery leaves of the Xanadu lend it an exotic look. The Philodendron Xanadu is not just good looking and ornamental but also a great air purifier.

DIMENSIONS OF POTTED PLANT: L X B X H ~ 4″ X 4″ X 6″
GROWTH MEDIUM: COCOPEAT & SOIL
POT DESCRIPTION: ROUND PLASTIC POT

Basic Care Guide
Light: Indirect Sunlight

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer every 2 weeks

COMMON NAMES
Philodendron Xanadu Plant – Golden

NATIVE REGION
w2

BOTANICAL NAME
Thaumatophyllum xanadu

FAMILY
Araceae

From Happy Plant Parents

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.